Que Classic

Que Classic 10K

Age Group Results

September 30, 2017


Gingerbread Man Running Co. Gingerbread Man Running Co.


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-49 50-54 60-64

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Catherine Dudash                                          6   34        3        40:34.5     40:34.5
       2    Stephanie Daniels                                        11   45       11        47:54.7     47:55.0
       3    Jessica Maguire                                          16   35       13        48:01.8     48:02.6
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Katie Duttry                                             37   24       37        55:28.0     55:32.6
       2    Kathryn Lynch                                            40   22       41        56:01.1     56:04.2
       3    Brooke Forcellini                                        33   23       55      1:03:04.0   1:03:09.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amber Marsh                                              20   29       25        51:07.3     51:08.7
       2    Alison Alcantara                                         25   29       33        54:47.8     54:51.9
       3    Hannah Smouse                                            41   25       42        56:01.4     56:04.2
       4    Aubrey Saccol                                            51   29       58      1:03:15.5   1:03:20.2
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michelle Sager                                            2   34       14        49:28.7     49:30.1
       2    Tiffany Sakmar                                           52   30       16        49:56.6     49:58.3
       3    Megan Montag                                             73   34       21        50:39.6     50:40.4
       4    Jessica Sklinar                                          75   34       30        54:09.8     54:10.7
       5    Jenica Harshbarger                                       42   33       34        54:56.5     54:59.9
       6    Stacy Jablon                                             50   34       48        57:55.4     57:57.5
       7    Amanda McMullen                                          62   30       52        59:38.6     59:43.8
       8    Tausha Garretson                                         70   34       61      1:03:58.6   1:04:03.2
       9    Allison Passanita                                        59   30       64      1:08:16.5   1:08:19.0
      10    Tabitha Studer                                           63   34       67      1:16:34.9   1:16:39.9
Top

Female 35 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Karen Herwig                                             26   43       15        49:37.3     49:38.2
       2    Heather Nugent                                           22   37       18        50:16.2     50:19.2
       3    Kristin Engle                                            43   37       23        51:04.9     51:05.5
       4    Samantha Markovich                                       47   42       24        51:06.3     51:07.6
       5    Jennifer Baxter                                          30   41       44        56:44.9     56:48.6
       6    Maryann Karlheim                                         49   38       51        59:17.3     59:17.7
       7    Melana Simms                      Johnstown  PA          74   36       59      1:03:43.1   1:03:45.9
       8    Misty Zvara                                              65   39       60      1:03:54.5   1:03:56.8
       9    Tessa Krouse                                             61   39       63      1:06:26.3   1:06:30.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sue Anderson                                             10   51       29        53:07.5     53:08.9
       2    Deanna Sherry                                            55   53       39        55:47.6     55:47.7
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cynthia Cummings                                         64   60       65      1:08:58.3   1:09:01.0
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dean Banko                        New Florence  PA       67   34        1        39:05.5     39:05.5
       2    Steven Hall                                              66   36        2        39:43.0     39:43.0
       3    Timothy McIlwain                                         72   34        4        43:12.6     43:12.6
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brady Meyers                                             24   15       56      1:03:13.0   1:03:15.8
       2    Xaiver Zvara                                             23   16       66      1:13:30.1   1:13:32.2
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Emert                                             9   21        5        43:39.3     43:39.3
       2    Tanner Thomas                                            39   24       28        52:56.7     53:00.8
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Evan Sakmar                                              17   30       12        47:56.7     47:58.5
       2    John Gregorchik                                          45   30       19        50:27.3     50:32.6
       3    Barret Ferre                                             57   33       20        50:27.4     50:32.3
       4    Bill Wissinger                                           56   34       31        54:42.3     54:42.3
       5    Steven Fagan                                             32   32       32        54:42.9     54:48.8
       6    Patrick McMullen                                         28   30       53        59:38.9     59:43.9
       7    Tom Columbus III                                         58   32       54      1:02:13.9   1:02:16.4
Top

Male 35 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Pribozie                                         13   40        6        46:45.3     46:47.1
       2    Randall Neatrour                                          1   45        8        46:55.4     46:55.4
       3    Dan Tomak                                                15   40        9        46:59.1     47:01.4
       4    Glenn Katrancha                                           4   44       10        47:23.0     47:23.7
       5    Wally Albright                                           14   42       27        52:51.3     52:52.7
       6    Tony Henry                        Blairsville  PA        48   47       35        55:11.9     55:12.4
       7    Joe Markum                                               38   36       38        55:39.3     55:44.1
       8    Sean Cavanaugh                                           71   43       46        57:11.8     57:18.2
       9    James Gettys                                             44   49       47        57:36.6     57:38.4
      10    Daniel Hornbake                                          19   45       49        58:18.3     58:21.5
      11    Brian Lawton                                             27   47       62      1:04:12.7   1:04:16.3
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Paul Liszewski                                           12   54        7        46:46.4     46:48.1
       2    Paul Smiach                                               7   51       17        50:00.0     50:04.2
       3    Howard Bernstein                                         76   51       26        51:40.8     51:41.7
       4    Thomas Chernisky                                         21   52       45        57:06.7     57:06.9
       5    Dave Canfield                                            54   52       50        58:39.1     58:42.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Philip Penatzer                                          46   55       40        56:00.3     56:01.4
       2    Rodney Hershberger                                        8   57       43        56:41.2     56:44.7
       3    Dennis Dabbs                                             53   55       57      1:03:15.2   1:03:19.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rick Eichelberger                                         3   62       22        50:40.3     50:40.5
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Malcolm Hall                                             35   71       36        55:22.2     55:26.3